Home > Switches >

No fan 10 port Network Switch 6 * 100 Base TX + 2 * 100 Base FX + 2 * 1000 Base SFP FX

Categories 10 Port Network Switch
Brand Name: Hengsion
Model Number: EIB10-6E-2F-2G
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: No less than 50 sets for one order.
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T at sight, LC, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 sets per month
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
Megabit Ethernet port: 10/100 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
Megabit Fiber port: 100Base-FX port (SC by default, FC/ST optional)
Gigabit Fiber port: 1000Base-X SFP port
Protection grade: IP40
Processing Type: Store & forward, wire speed switching
Switching bandwidth: 19.6Gbps
Packet forwarding speed: 4.2Mpps
Idle Consumption: 0.49A@12VDC(Max)
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

No fan 10 port Network Switch 6 * 100 Base TX + 2 * 100 Base FX + 2 * 1000 Base SFP FX

EIB10-6E-2F-2G

Unmanaged 6*100Base T(X) +2*100Base FX+2*1000Base SFP FX Industrial Ethernet Switch


Introduction

HENGSION unmanaged EIB10-6E-2F-2G provides 2*Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports and 6*100BaseT(X) fast Ethernet ports & 2*100Base FX fiber optic ports. No fan, low power consumption design; Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade; Dual redundant power input; Comply with CE, FCC and ROHS standards.EIB10 series’ wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.


►6* 100Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports &2*100Base FX fiber optic ports+ 2 Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports

►IEEE802.3/802.3u//802.3x, store and forward

►Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.

►Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

►Dual redundant power input, with overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.

►Support full-loaded operating temperature range -40 to 85℃.

►No fan, low power consumption design.

►Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade.

►Industrial Level-4 design.


Specification

Technology
StandardsIEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z
Interface
Megabit Ethernet port10/100 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
Megabit Fiber port100Base-FX port (SC by default, FC/ST optional)
Gigabit Fiber port1000Base-X SFP port
Power port5.08mm industrial terminal
Switching Features
Processing TypeStore & forward, wire speed switching
Switching bandwidth19.6Gbps
Packet forwarding speed4.2Mpps
MAC Address8K
Buffer Memory384Kb
LED Indicator for
Power, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
Power
Input Voltage Range9-36VDC / 9-36VAC redundant input
Idle Consumption0.49A@12VDC(Max)
Full -load Consumption0.64A@12VDC(Max)
Connection5.08mm industrial terminal
ProtectionOverload Current Protection; Redundancy protection
Mechanical
CasingStrengthened corrugated metal casing
Protection gradeIP40
Dimension(L*W*H)154*128.5*58mm
InstallationDin Rail
Weight0.85Kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature-40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature-45℃~+85℃
Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condensing
Industry Approvals
EMIFCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A

EMS

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
Free FallIEC 60068-2-32
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty Period5 years

Ordering Information

Available ModelsPort Interface
1000Base FX SFP10/100/1000Base T(X)100Base F(X)100Base T(X)
EIB10-6E-2F-2G2026

Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

EM-SFP-GE-A, 1.25Gbps Copper SFP transceiver,10/100/1000Mbps,SGMI interface,100m.

OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km

DR-30D12, Din-Rail power supply, 85-264VAC/120-370VDC@12VDC , -20 to 60℃ operating temperature

GS-36D12, Power adaptor, 100-240VAC@12VDC, -20 to 50℃ operating temperature


Package Checklist

• Ethernet switch

• Hardware installation guide(printed)

• Warranty Card

Quality No fan 10 port Network Switch 6 * 100 Base TX + 2 * 100 Base FX + 2 * 1000 Base SFP FX for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly