Home > Electrical Product Agents >

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , G652D / G657A Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Categories Fiber Patch Cables
Brand Name: FOCONEC
Model Number: SCSCSMDX-**M
Certification: UL & RoHS Certified Materials
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10
Payment Terms: T/T, LC
Supply Ability: 200,000 Terminations
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Packaging Details: Individual Packing
Product: SC duplex fiber patch cord, patch lead, patch cable
Fiber: Single-mode 9/125, G652D / G657A
Connector: SC with blue & white boot
Polishing: PC / UPC polishing
Application: Data centers,CATV networks,Local fiber transmission links
Cable Structure: indoor used duplex fiber cable
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , G652D / G657A Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable


SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Single-mode G652D / G657A Fiber Patch Cable


Quick Detail:

  1. SC-SC singlemode 9/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord
  2. 2mm or 3mm duplex fiber Cable with OFNR, OFNP Or Low Smoke Zero Halogen(LSZH) Sheath
  3. PC, UPC, or APC polishing
  4. SC clip for option
  5. Length: 0.3~900 meters

Description:

Singlemode fiber patch cords are produced with OS2 fiber, no matter for simplex or duplex.

As well, we offer patch cord with OM1(MM 62.5/125), OM2(MM 50/125), OM3(MM 10Gig) & OM4 fibers. SC, FC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, DIN, SMA or D4 connector are pre-terminated as per customer requirement.

All patch cords are 100% factory tested on insertion loss and return loss, also for customer’s special requirement, interferometers could be used for connect end-face geometry testing.


Fiber optic Patch Cord is also called fiber patch cable, fiber patch lead, fiber jumper, which is a piece fiber optic cable that has fiber connectors pre-terminated on both ends, widely used as interconnect cable wire between fiber optic communication devices, equipment.
Singlemode, Multimode OM1, OM2 and Laser Optimized 10 Gigabit OM3, OM4 Fiber

  • Single-mode fiber optic patch cord uses SM 9/125um fiber, including G652D, bend insensitive G657.A1, G657.A2 fiber
  • Multimode fiber optic patch cord uses MM 50/125um (OM1), MM 62.5/125um (OM2), 10 gig OM3, or OM4 fiber.
  • Single mode fiber cable is used in long distance data transmission. Multimode fiber cables are mainly used in short distance data transmission.

Color Code

Cable Jackets
Single-modeYellow
Multimode (62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)Orange
Laser optimized OM3/OM4(50/125μm)Aqua
Connectors
Single-modeBlue
Single-mode, APC (angle polishing)Green
Multimode (62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)Beige
Laser optimized OM3/OM4(50/125μm)Beige
Boots (Polarity defined by the following color scheme)
SC End & ST End

Blue and White

Cable Material
To meed different fiber cable installation environment and applications, we have PVC, Riser OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), LSZH fiber cables available. Typical Fiber cable diameter can be 0.25mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm.
Cable Diameter
For standard simplex or duplex fiber patch cables, we have cables with1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm diamaters.
Cabel structure
We have simplex & duplex fiber patch cables for option.
Simplex means the patch cords are built on a cable with one single fiber, And duplex fiber patch cords are built on a cable with two single fibers, could be used as 2 simplex cable, but widely pair used. For SC, LC duplex fiber optic patch cords, the two connectors at same end could be paired by clip for quick installation.


Applications:

Used as interconnection or cross connection in:

  • Local fiber transmission links
  • Data centers
  • CATV networks
  • Various kinds of testing and self-control system

Specifications:

Connectors

SC/ST/FC/LC/MTRJ/DIN/MU/LX.5/D4/SMA

Connector Ferrule

Ceramic

Optical Fiber

SM 9/125(OS2)

Cable Jackets

PVC, OFNR(Riser), OFNP(Plenum), LSZH(Low Smoking Zero Halogen)

Duplex

Cable Diameter

1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Optical Spec

IL(Max.)

≤0.3dB

RL

PC≥45dB, UPC≥50 dB, APC≥60dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB 1,000 times mating cycles

Working Temperature

-25℃ - +75℃

Storage Temperature

-45℃ - +85℃


Patch Cords & Splitter Production Lines


Product Tags:

Optical Patch Cord

  

Duplex Patch Cord

  
Quality SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , G652D / G657A Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly